Hero's Skills Complete Data

Go down

Hero's Skills Complete Data

Post by Duvodas on Fri Dec 20, 2013 3:07 pm

Also all these information have been stealed from Official Castle Clash Forum.

We thanks the author of this study and use it for our purpose:

Here I provide the detailed info for hero's skill at all levels.

To save space, I used a table. Some explanation about the notation: If there is more than one number in a cell, then it means several parameters in the skill will change as you level up.

For example, lvl 4 druid   240%, 26%, 6 means druid heal 6 people for 240% druid ATK, and increase their ATK by 26%


skill lvl1skill lvl2skill lvl3skill lvl4skill lvl5skill lvl6skill lvl7skill lvl8skill lvl9
Paladin40%50%60%65%70%75%80%85%90%
Champion100%150%180%200%220%240%270%290%310%
Succubus15%,520%,523%,526%,629%,632%,635%,738%,741%,7
Druid200%,15%,2210%,20%,3220%,23%,4230%,25%,5240%,26%,6250%,28%,7260%,29%,8270%,31%,9280%,32%,10
Ninja300%400%450%500%550%600%650%700%750%
Thunder God200%230%260%290%320%350%380%410%440%
Spirit Mage200%,2220%,3240%,4260%,5280%,6300%,7320%,8340%,9360%,10
Pumpkin Duke10%15%20%25%30%35%40%45%50%
Atlanticore2.503.003.504.004.505.005.506.006.50
Snowzilla75%,10%100%,15%125%,20%150%,25%175%,30%200%,35%225%,40%250%,45%275%,50%
Executioner100%150%200%220%250%280%300%330%360%
Assassin250%300%330%360%390%420%450%480%510%
Werewolf30%,550%,570%,580%,6100%,6120%,6130%,7150%,7170%,7
Cyclops100%150%170%190%210%230%250%270%290%
Shaman25%,635%,642%,644%,748%,752%,754%,857%,860%,8
Pain-da150%200%230%250%270%290%310%330%350%
Serpent Queen8%10%13%15%18%20%23%25%28%
Ice Demon30%,6,635%,7,840%,8,1045%,9,1250%,10,1455%,11,1660%,12,1865%,13,2070%,14,22
Triton35%43%51%
Angel200%230%260%290%320%350%380%410%440%
Marauder15%20%23%26%29%32%35%38%41%
Hill Giant250%320%360%400%440%480%520%560%600%
Engineer110%150%170%190%210%230%250%270%290%
Frost Witch150%,10%,6200%,15%,6230%,17%,6240%,18%,7260%,20%,7280%,22%,7290%,23%,8310%,25%,8330%,27%,8
Dryad100%,1150%,1180%,1190%,2220%,2250%,2260%,3290%,3320%,3
Alchemist180%250%300%340%380%420%460%500%540%
Marksman130%180%210%240%270%300%330%360%390%
For quick reference, All level 1 skills are listed here:

Paladin
Divine Shield: Fortifies defenses. Reduces DMG taken by 40% for 5 secs.
Ninja
Slash: Deals 300% DMG to target.
Succubus
Death’s Lash: Reduces the Max HP and DMG of a Troop type by 15% for 5 secs.
Champion
Storm Hammer: Deals 100% DMG to 3 random nearby targets, inflicting Coma for 3 secs.
Druid
Energetic: Restores the HP of 2 nearby allies with the lowest HP by 200% ATK and increases their ATK by 15% for 5 secs.
Thunder God
Thunder storm: Lightning strikes a random target, dealing 200% DMG and inflicting Coma to all nearby enemies for 1.5 secs.
Spirit Mage
Magic Missile: Deals 200% DMG to 2 random nearby targets.
Pumpkin Duke
Celebrate: Increases ATK, ATK rate, and MOV SPD of allies by 10% for 8 secs.
Atlanticore: Spectacular Scales: Reflects all incoming damage back at its source for 2.5 secs.
Snowzilla:
Snowball Fight: Deal 75% DMG to one nearby target every 0.5 seconds for 4 secs and cause it to become Slowed by 10% for 5 secs


Executioner
Tremor: Deals 100% DMG to target and inflicts Coma for 1 sec.
Assassin
Assassinate: Deals 250% DMG to target with the lowest HP.
Werewolf
Rage: Increases ATK by 30% for 5 secs.
Cyclops
Shockwave: Deals 100% DMG to all enemies in an arc.
Shaman
Curse: Reduces target ATK by 25% for 6 secs.
Pain-da
Lightning: Deals 150% DMG to all surrounding enemies.
Serpent Queen
Toxic mist: Poison all nearby enemies. dealing 8% DMG every 0.5 secs for 6 secs.
Ice Demon
Icefog: Decrease MOV SPD of 6 random enemies by 30% for 6 seconds.  (30%, 6,6) = (30%, 6sec, 6 troops)
Triton:
Atlantic Doom: Reduces the healing effectiveness of all enemies by 35% for 6 secs.


Angel
Heal: Restores a friendly unit's HP by 200% ATK.
Marauder
Gear Up: Reduces DMG taken by 15% for 6 secs.
Hill Giant
Rock Throw: Deals 250% DMG to a random enemy on the battlefield.
Engineer
Lava Burst: Deals 110% DMG to all enemies in the area.
Frost Witch
Icy Thrust: Deals 150% DMG to target and reduces its ATK SPD and MOV SPD by 10% for 6 secs.
Dryad
Shackle: Deals 100% DMG to target, inflicting coma for 1 sec.
Alchemist
Alchemy Hurl: Deals 180% DMG to target.
Marksman
Splitting Arrows: Deals 130% DMG to 3 random nearby targets.

Duvodas
Admin

Posts : 77
Join date : 2013-12-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum